Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton
Last updated: Apr 15, 2021

Dr. Nicolas C. Appleton

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Tennessee, Hsc, College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1992078695

Dr. Nicolas C. Appleton M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 500 Fisher Street in Keesler Afb, MS 39534. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1992078695. Appointment can be made via the phone number (228) 376-0481. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 5 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicolas C. Appleton.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nicolas C. Appleton is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Tennessee Interventional And Imaging Associates Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE, HSC, COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2012

Additional Specialities

  • General Practitioner

Affiliated practices

F&S Radiology
3700 Park East Drive
Beachwood, 44122 OH
(855) 292-1401
Grosse Pointe Physicians Xray Center
5911 North Camino Preciado
Tucson, 85718 AZ
(303) 933-8270
National Diagnostic Imaging
25700 Science Park Drive
Beachwood, 44122 OH
(216) 514-1199

Affiliated hospitals

GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
1000 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
WEST ISLIP, 11795 NY
(631) 376-3000
COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
3401 WEST GORE BLVD
LAWTON, 73505 OK
(580) 355-8620
ST JOHN HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER
22101 MOROSS RD
DETROIT, 48236 MI
(313) 343-4000
UNIVERSITY HEALTH CONWAY
4864 JACKSON STREET
MONROE, 71202 LA
(318) 330-7000
LAS PALMAS MEDICAL CENTER
1801 NORTH OREGON STREET
EL PASO, 79902 TX
(915) 521-1200

Looking for more Radiologists?

There are 6 other radiologists in this region.

Dr. Gregg Stephen Silberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Fisher Street Keesler Afb, 39534, MS
Dr. Roland Edward Engel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 81 Mdts/Sgqx 301 Fisher Street Keesler Afb, 39534, MS
Dr. Rajesh Tuli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Fisher Street Keesler Afb, 39534, MS
Dr. Jason T. Hayes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Marsh Street Mankato, 56001, MN
Dr. Dana K. Cressler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 Fisher Street Biloxi, 39534, MS
Dr. Steven Dan Gresswell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Hospital Drive Columbia, 65212, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton is affiliated with F&S Radiology. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton?

Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton's office is located at 500 Fisher Street in Keesler Afb, MS 39534.

What conditions does Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton treat?

Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton provides treatment for MRI.

Has Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Nicolas Cheatham Appleton is affiliated with GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.